✓ 99.9% UPTIME ✓ 24/7 SUPPORT ✓ SINCE 2016 Status Looking Glass +92 312 6565434
MULTEXPK LTD · UK 15127614

KVM VPS, Windows RDP & Dedicated Servers

VPS Hosting with Root Access

Enterprise infrastructure — dedicated servers, virtual servers and hosting, deployed where your users are.

KVM Linux VPS and Windows servers deployed across global locations. Choose your CPU, RAM, storage and location. Deploy a virtual server for websites, applications, development, remote work, automation and production workloads. From $12.50/mo.

UK Registered 15127614 RIPE NCC Member cPanel Partner DMCA Protected
Enterprise server racks in a MULTEXPK datacenter ● KVM · full root Linux / Windows
99.9%Uptime SLA
13KVM tiers, $12.50–$138
9Windows RDP tiers, $18–$320
24/7Human support, Urdu + English

2GB Cloud VPS

MOST ORDERED · KVM
CPU1 vCore (Intel)
RAM2 GB DDR4
Storage25 GB SSD/NVMe
Traffic / uplink2 TB · 10 Gbps
IP / OSDedicated IPv4 · Linux / Windows installable

Popular tiers

PlanCPURAMDiskBWPrice/mo
2GB 1 vCPU1 vCore2GB25GB SSD/NVMe2TB$17.50/moConfigure
2GB 2 vCPU2 vCore2GB29GB SSD/NVMe2TB$19.50/moConfigure
LN vps2-11 vCore2GB50GB SSD/NVMe1TB$17.50/moConfigure
3GB 2 vCPU2 vCore3GB29GB SSD/NVMe2TB$21.50/moConfigure
4GB 3 vCPU3 vCore4GB40GB SSD/NVMe2TB$28.50/moConfigure
6GB 3 vCPU3 vCore6GB49GB SSD/NVMe2TB$32.50/moConfigure

Full specification table (13 tiers) →

Self-managed or fully managed

Self-managedFully managed (us)
AccessFull root / AdministratorFull root / Administrator
SetupYou install OS + appsWe install, harden + tune (incl. ecommerce RDP)
MigrationDIYFree, minimal downtime
SupportTickets, infra issuesWhatsApp + tickets, planning included
01 · What can you run

What can you do with a MULTEXPK VPS?

A VPS is not username + password + IP. It is an environment you configure for a workload. Choose the server environment for the workload you actually need.

Web development & applications

Build, test and deploy with root access and control over the server environment: PHP, Laravel, WordPress, Node.js, Python, Django, Flask, APIs, databases, Docker, Git-based deployments, staging and production on the same account.

Docker & DevOps

Private development, staging or production with your stack: Docker and Compose, CI/CD runners, Git, containers, self-hosted tools (n8n one-click via our apps portal).

Windows VPS & remote work

Windows Server, Remote Desktop, Windows applications, dev tools, browser-based workflows and administration. Environments configured for your applications, networking and remote-access workflow.

Business & e-commerce

Stores, inventory, ERP, CRM, APIs, order management, reporting, integrations and business automation. Use a dedicated environment for legitimate business applications — third-party platforms (Amazon, eBay, Etsy, Daraz, PayPal, Wise) have their own account, IP, automation and security policies.

Automation & bots

Python and Node.js automation, cron jobs, API integrations, webhooks, task and queue workers, browser automation for your own systems, n8n, custom scripts. Automation must comply with the policies and rate limits of the services being accessed.

Trading & finance

MT4/MT5 terminals, Expert Advisors, market-data apps and monitoring in a remote Windows environment near your connectivity needs. Infrastructure suitability only — no financial performance claims.

Remote computing & emulation

Dev/test environments, remote desktop workflows and supported emulators. Performance depends on CPU, RAM, GPU availability and software compatibility — GPU-heavy emulation needs a GPU plan.

Networking & private infrastructure

Private VPN, site-to-site tunnels, remote administration and internal services. Availability and permitted use depend on product and network policy.

VPS or RDP? Same server, different door.

Many buyers think a VPS and an RDP are different products. They are not — RDP is the remote-access method, the VPS is the virtual server itself. What differs is the operating system and how you connect:

Linux VPS (SSH / desktop)Windows VPS (RDP)
Connect withSSH terminal; graphical desktop via xRDP/VNC where installedRemote Desktop (RDP) with full graphical session
Best forWebsites, APIs, Docker, automation, development, VPNWindows applications, MT4/MT5, office software, remote workstations
Linux RDP?Yes — a Linux VPS can offer a remote desktop (xRDP/VNC) for graphical work, while Windows RDP is the native Windows experience. Tell us your applications and we recommend the right combination.

Premium Windows RDP (HS-1–HS-9) → · Linux KVM plans →

02 · Addressing

Your server. Your IP.

Selected VPS products include a dedicated public IPv4 address for your server — not shared with unrelated services. IPv6 is available on selected infrastructure.

Why IP reputation matters

An IP's reputation affects email delivery, API access, security checks and business applications — and it changes with usage and external reputation systems. We provision infrastructure with attention to IP reputation and responsible network usage, and investigate reputation issues when they occur. We do not promise permanent scores.

Before you order, verify

  • Ping the test IP From your location — closest stable average wins, not the flag.
  • Confirm the IP type you need Hosting/datacenter classification suits most workloads; check your platform's policy first.
  • Ask about IPv6 Available on selected infrastructure — tell us if your stack needs it.

High-speed networking, stated carefully

Network performance depends on location, provider network, route and latency. Selected infrastructure supports high-speed uplinks up to the advertised port capacity (1 Gbps / 10 Gbps where listed). Actual transfer speed depends on server port, route, congestion, latency, protocol behavior and remote limits — up to port capacity under suitable conditions.

PACKET PATHYOUR VPS↓VIRTUAL NETWORK↓SERVER UPLINK↓INTERNET↓YOUR USERS
03 · Configuration

We configure the server for the workload

ServiceHow
OS installation (Linux / Windows)Included with managed setup
Firewall configurationIncluded with managed setup
Web server + database setupIncluded with managed setup
PHP / Node / Python environmentIncluded with managed setup
Docker setupIncluded with managed setup
Application installationIncluded with managed setup
Migration assistanceIncluded where applicable
Performance tuning, troubleshootingManaged service — ask for scope
Day-to-day application codeCustomer responsibility

Manage your server

Managed 1U rack server with storage bays ● Your VM, isolated Reboot · reinstall · console
VPS Management illustrative example
PowerStart Reboot Shutdown
Reinstall OStemplates ● where supported
Console / monitoringemergency access + graphs ● where supported
Credentials / ticketsresets via registered contact · 24/7 tickets

Consoles and panels (cPanel/WHM, WHMCS billing, VPS console, terminal/RDP) are the tools to manage the server yourself. Availability depends on product and node — exact panel matrix →

More than a VPS login

Basic VPS service

  • Server credentials
  • Basic network access
  • Customer handles all configuration
  • Limited setup assistance

MULTEXPK

  • VPS / server infrastructure across global locations
  • Management console + OS installation
  • Configuration and migration assistance where applicable
  • Technical, WhatsApp and ticket support

Different providers offer different levels of service — some low-cost services are intentionally self-managed. Some customers only need a bare VPS; others need a ready-to-use environment and assistance. Choose the environment that actually works for your workload.

Why is MULTEXPK not the cheapest VPS?

A low-cost VPS can be the right choice if you only need a server and can configure everything yourself. With MULTEXPK you also pay for location options, dedicated addressing where offered, server configuration, management panels, console access, migration assistance, technical support, Windows/Linux options and long-term availability.

LayerMULTEXPKBare-budget VPS
SupportEngineers on WhatsApp + tickets, Urdu + EnglishTicket-only, best effort
SetupOS install, hardening, migration includedCredentials by email
NetworkTest IPs published, 85 test cities, Looking GlassLocation name, no proof
BillingPKR + USD, cards, bank, walletsCard only
Long-term service, not credits

No student credits. No temporary cloud trials. Promotional credits from large clouds carry eligibility rules, expirations and limits — useful for learning, not the same as renting a VPS. With MULTEXPK you rent an actual server environment under a normal plan and keep it as long as the service stays active and paid. Stable long-term addressing follows the selected product and network configuration.

Free migration, human support

MULTEXPK engineers supporting migrations from the Toba Tek Singh office ● Urdu + English WhatsApp · tickets · 24/7
  • Snapshot your old server Files, databases, email — inventoried first.
  • Transfer + verify Minimal downtime cutover, DNS watched.
  • Stay supported WhatsApp +92 312 6565434, tickets, continuous monitoring.
04 · Live telemetry (illustrative)

Telemetry style, honest numbers

SERVER NODE · KVM-04● online
CPU38%
RAM61%
NVMe42%
NET1.4 Gbps

Illustrative example — not live infrastructure data. Your panel shows real per-VPS metrics.

Node mesh (illustrative)

LONDON ──── FRANKFURT
  │              │
  │              │
ASHBURN ─── SINGAPORE

Topology sketch. Real latency: test any city on Looking Glass.

05 · Tiers & management

Self-managed or fully managed

Self-managedFully managed (us)
AccessFull root / AdministratorFull root / Administrator
SetupYou install OS + appsWe install, harden + tune (incl. ecommerce RDP)
MigrationDIYFree, minimal downtime
SupportTickets, infra issuesWhatsApp + tickets, planning included
06 · Proof

Server-grade hardware, specified honestly

Enterprise server motherboard with CPU socket and ECC memory ECC · server-grade
CPU
Intel Xeon / AMD Ryzen / EPYC — where applicable per plan.
Memory
Server-grade RAM, reserved per tier as listed.
Storage
SSD / NVMe — NVMe only where the tier table says so.
Network
High-speed uplinks depending on location and product.

Full tier specifications →

Inside the infrastructure

Enterprise rack servers in a compact datacenter
01 · Rack servers
Enterprise network switch with cabling
02 · Network switches
Server administrator working on rack hardware
03 · Rack maintenance
Server cabling close-up in a datacenter rack
04 · Fiber plant
Datacenter floor at night
05 · Night operations
Enterprise hard drive array close-up
06 · Storage arrays
Enterprise NVMe SSD hardware
07 · NVMe drives
Server network interface card close-up
08 · Server NICs
FLEET ARCHITECTURE — SIMPLIFIEDINTERNETNETWORK EDGEDDoS / FIREWALLCORE NETWORKVIRTUALIZATION (KVM)
VPSLinuxWebsite
VPSWindowsRDP
VPSDockerApplication
07 · Where to deploy

Global server locations

Docklands Data Centre, London ● London Docklands 93.184.216.34 · ping it

Choose a location close to your users — location affects latency. Pakistan → nearby Asian cities where available · Europe/UK → London, Frankfurt, Amsterdam · US → Ashburn, Dallas, LA · Asia → Singapore, Tokyo.

10+ OS images, one click: Ubuntu · Debian · AlmaLinux · Rocky · CentOS Stream · Fedora · Windows Server 2019 / 2022 / 2025 — plus cPanel, HestiaCP and app templates where supported.

EDGE PRESENCE — FLAGSHIP CITIES (GLOBAL FOOTPRINT)LondonAshburnDallasSingaporeFrankfurtTorontoSydney

Test the network before you buy

LocationTest IP
London, UK93.184.216.34
Ashburn, USA45.11.230.2
Singapore103.136.249.116
Frankfurt, DE185.23.181.223
Dallas, USA45.67.87.2
Toronto, CA38.240.59.1

Premium RDP backbone — same proof

Windows RDP runs on its own 18-city footprint: London City Reach (AS25369 · LINX/AMS-IX) and Texas Carrier-1 (AS40676) plus Equinix, Coresite and partner sites — every endpoint pingable from Looking Glass. RDP plans + facility specs →

Datacenter corridor with lit server racks ● 99.9% uptime SLA N+1 power · 24/7 hands
Company

MULTEXPK LTD — London-registered infrastructure

UK Company No. 15127614 · PK NTN 8418689-8 · RIPE NCC member. Offices in London, Toronto, Melbourne, Toba Tek Singh and Kyiv. Engineers on WhatsApp around the clock.

VISAMastercardStripePayFastBank AlfalahJazzCashEasyPaisaCrypto
08 · Beyond the VPS

Dedicated, hosting, software

KVM Linux VPS

Intel & AMD, 512MB–64GB, NVMe, 10Gbps. From $12.50/mo.

Order Plans →

Premium Windows RDP

EPYC + NVMe, unmetered, HS-1–HS-9. From $18/mo.

Order Plans →

Dedicated & GPU

Bare metal quoted exact per city; GPU locked per AI/render project.

Get quote Dedicated → · GPU →

cPanel Hosting

CloudLinux + LiteSpeed, 150/hr inbox email. From $1.89/mo.

Order Plans →

VPN 80+ locations

No logs, 5 devices + reseller app. From $13/mo.

Order Plans →

Licenses & Software

cPanel/Plesk from $3/mo installed free. ERP, school, WhatsApp CRM.

Browse Software →

Customer feedback

Published with permission from our Pakistan portal (multex.pk). Full names and businesses shown.

“I was hesitant to move my website to a new host, but Multex.PK made the transition seamless. Our website has never been faster.”

— Saim Raza Aslam, MoversGuy, UAE

“I switched for my e-commerce site and page load speed jumped — that boosted sales. Could not be happier.”

— Rana M Asif, CEO, CityMedia.pk

“A year in: uptime and customer service both impressed me. Issues get quick, real responses.”

— Dr. Fawad Aslam, CEO, D-Company

Guides from engineering

Six Steps to Fix a Slow Windows VPS

2025-04-13

Read →

Faster Windows: Pro-Level Tools

2024-10-28

Read →

Peak Performance: Desktops & VPS

2023-09-12

Read →

VPS questions, answered

Why do I need a VPS instead of shared hosting?

Shared hosting gives you a folder on someone else's server. A VPS gives you a whole virtual machine: root access, your OS, your firewall rules, your software versions. Choose VPS when you need control, isolation, or room to grow.

What is KVM?

KVM is hardware-level virtualization: one physical server runs several isolated virtual machines, each with its own kernel, reserved CPU, RAM and disk.

Do I get root access?

Yes — full root on Linux, Administrator on Windows. SSH, PowerShell, and Docker where the OS supports it.

Can I reinstall the operating system?

Yes where the node supports it — most locations offer template reinstalls (Ubuntu, Debian, AlmaLinux, Rocky, CentOS Stream, Windows Server 2019/2022/2025).

Do I get a dedicated IPv4?

Yes on every plan except 512MB (IPv6-only). IPv6 is available on selected infrastructure.

Can I choose Windows?

Most KVM tiers support Windows install. For licensed Windows as the product, use Premium Windows RDP (HS-1–HS-9, from $18/mo).

Can I upgrade RAM or storage later?

Yes where inventory allows, keeping IP and data. Ask on WhatsApp and we plan the path before you order.

How is MULTEXPK different from a cheap VPS?

Some low-cost services are intentionally self-managed: credentials and a network port. With us you also get deployment assistance, management tools, migration help and technical support — a usable environment, not just a login.

How do I contact support?

WhatsApp +92 312 6565434, support@multexpk.com, or a ticket at my.multexpk.com — continuous monitoring, Urdu + English.

Please read before ordering

Important Notice — Please Read Before Using

1 · IP address type

All VPS and web hosting services are assigned IP addresses classified as Hosting / Datacenter (IDC) type. We do not provide or guarantee residential IP addresses. Some platforms restrict datacenter IPs — check your platform's policy before purchasing.

2 · IP subnet disclaimer

Your assigned IPv4 may come from a different subnet than the test IP or Looking Glass entry for that city. Routing performance is unaffected — only the subnet of the assigned address may differ.

3 · Native IP disclaimer

We do not guarantee native IPs (addresses registered directly under ARIN/RIPE/AFRINIC/APNIC) — assigned addresses may route via partner networks or transit. If you specifically need a native IP, contact us before ordering and we will confirm availability for your city.

4 · Free IPv4 replacement

Each VPS includes one free IPv4 change within 24 hours of activation — for any valid reason, including regional blocks (for example restrictions affecting certain networks). Open a ticket with the issue and we replace it.

Deploy a Linux VPS in the location you need.

WhatsApp an engineer, or open a ticket — we plan, deploy and support.

Chat on WhatsApp