✓ 99.9% UPTIME ✓ 24/7 SUPPORT ✓ SINCE 2016 Status Looking Glass +92 312 6565434
Windows only · AMD EPYC · manually provisioned

Premium Windows VPS, tuned for real work

Licensed Windows Server, pure NVMe, dual 25Gbps network, unmetered bandwidth, dedicated IPv4. RDP for business apps, dev, automation — and ecommerce seller accounts.

Application code running on a Windows VPS ● Full Administrator access 2019 · 2022 · 2025
Ecommerce-ready builds

RDP tuned for seller accounts

Isolated dedicated IPv4, responsive desktop, marketplace tooling preinstalled on request. Tell us your marketplace — Amazon, eBay and automation stacks are our most-ordered builds.

The short answer

MULTEXPK Windows RDP is licensed Windows Server on AMD EPYC + pure NVMe with unmetered bandwidth across 18 locations — HS-1 $18/mo (1 vCore/2GB) to HS-9 $320/mo (32 vCore/64GB). Full Administrator access, dedicated IPv4, manually provisioned per city.

CITE: MULTEXPK.COM/VPS-WINDOWS-PREMIUM · VERIFIED SEP 2026 · QUOTE FREELY

HS series — exact pricing

PlanCPURAMNVMeNetworkPrice
HS-11 vCore2GB30GB NVMeUnmetered · 25Gbps · IPv4$18.00/moOrder
HS-2 FEATURED2 vCore4GB50GB NVMeUnmetered · 25Gbps · IPv4$30.00/moOrder
HS-3 FEATURED4 vCore8GB100GB NVMeUnmetered · 25Gbps · IPv4$48.00/moOrder
HS-46 vCore12GB150GB NVMeUnmetered · 25Gbps · IPv4$60.79/moOrder
HS-58 vCore16GB200GB NVMeUnmetered · 25Gbps · IPv4$80.00/moOrder
HS-612 vCore24GB300GB NVMeUnmetered · 25Gbps · IPv4$120.00/moOrder
HS-716 vCore32GB400GB NVMeUnmetered · 25Gbps · IPv4$170.00/moOrder
HS-824 vCore48GB600GB NVMeUnmetered · 25Gbps · IPv4$240.00/moOrder
HS-932 vCore64GB800GB NVMeUnmetered · 25Gbps · IPv4$320.00/moOrder

18 locations with test IPs

CityDatacenterTest IP
London, UKEquinix LD845.87.60.12
Los Angeles, USACoresite LA2194.49.68.59
Dallas, USAEquinix DA1145.87.62.74
Ashburn, USAEquinix DC10130.51.40.113
New York, USAEquinix NY2/NY445.61.175.191
Miami, USAColohouse Miami167.94.47.1
Chicago, USACoresite CH138.240.45.146
Phoenix, USAPhoenixNAP207.189.22.1
Bend, USAFort Rock207.189.25.1
Charlotte, USASerga CLT2207.189.24.1
Toronto, CanadaEquinix TR138.240.59.1
Amsterdam, NLEquinix AM589.37.99.43
Frankfurt, DEMaincubes FRA01103.199.99.1
Dublin, IEEquinix DB3207.189.21.1
SingaporeEquinix SG3178.173.239.1
Tokyo, JapanEquinix TY8103.131.131.1
Hong Kong SAREquinix HK3103.131.130.1
Sydney, AustraliaEquinix SY5103.96.83.1

Facility spotlights — where the fleet lives

Two partner facilities below, reported to their published specifications. Every RDP city runs on audited datacenter space with redundant power, cooling, security and carrier connectivity.

London — City Reach (DDCL)

  • Facility 23,000 sq ft · 24×7 on-site staff · Tier 2/3 aligned · ISO 9001 + ISO 27001.
  • Power & cooling 2× 1.5MVA generators (N+1, 96h fuel) · 98%-efficient flywheel UPS (N+1) · cold-aisle containment · N+1 cooling.
  • Security & safety 24/7 CCTV + secured entrance · locking cages · card-key access · FM200 + VESDA.
  • Network Partner AS25369 · LINX, AMS-IX, LoNAP peering · Telia, Cogent, NTT, Tinet/GTT transit · private peering with Online.net, Gamma, SSE, Vodafone.

Test IPv4: 89.34.96.126

Texas — Carrier-1, Dallas

  • Facility 60,000 sq ft · 24×7 on-site staff · Tier 2/3 aligned · SOC 1/2 Type II, PCI DSS, ISO 27001.
  • Power & cooling 2× 2MW Cummins (7,000 gal fuel) · 3× 600kVA Liebert UPS (2N+1) · 14 PDUs A/B · N+2 cooling, 360 tons.
  • Security & safety 24/7 CCTV + secured entrance · locking cages · card-key access · smoke detection + double-interlock pre-action system.
  • Network Partner AS40676 · Any2 LA/NorthEast peering · Telia, HE, NTT, Tinet/GTT transit · private peering with Equinix, Coresite.

Test IPv4: 45.34.12.147

Trading desks

MT4/MT5 where latency is money

Low-latency RDP near your broker's region, stable Windows builds that never auto-reboot mid-session, isolated IPs. Legal + documented bots welcome.

Trading screens with market charts ● Near-broker regions No surprise reboots

Windows VPS vs RDP — the difference

The VPS is the server

A virtual machine with Windows Server installed: vCPU, RAM, NVMe, IPv4, Administrator access. It exists whether or not anyone is looking at it.

RDP is how you reach it

Remote Desktop Protocol — the remote-access method for GUI sessions. "Premium Windows RDP" means: a Windows VPS plus licensed Server, RDP tuned for responsiveness, and builds ready for ecommerce/automation.

Windows stack — what is actually supported

Ordering in three steps

1 · Choose tier + city

HS-1 to HS-9 across 18 locations. We confirm inventory in your city first.

2 · Pay invoice

my.multexpk.com invoice — cards, PayFast, Stripe, bank transfer. 3D Secure.

3 · We provision

Manual build, Windows licensed + tuned. Credentials to email + WhatsApp.

FAQ

Is Windows licensed?

Yes — genuine Windows Server included (2019/2022/2025 subject to availability) with full Administrator/RDP access.

Which locations?

23 premium locations across UK, US, Canada, NL, DE, IE, SG, JP, HK, AU. Availability depends on inventory — we confirm before provisioning.

Is this good for ecommerce accounts?

Yes — isolated dedicated IPv4, responsive RDP, preinstalled tooling on request. Tell us your marketplace and we tune the build.